Udyami Help Line Toll free no- 1800-180-6763

 

 

Exhibition

 

Home

 

Profile

 

Chattisgarh

 

Indicators

 

Organisation

 

Activities

 

Reports

 

Services

 

Web Links

 

Contact Us

 

 

Organization of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises- Development Institute Government of India, ministry of MSME, Raipur (C.G.)

 

Union Minister of  Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, 

Government Of India, New Delhi.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Anup K Pujari IAS

 

Shri Amrendra Sinha IAS

 

Secretary (MSME)

 

Development Commissioner (MSME), 

 

Ministry of MSME

 

Ministry of MSME,

 

Government of India

 

Government of India

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                        

 

 

 

Director

Shri A. R. Gokhe  

B.E.(Metallurgy)

(Director)

Government of India,

Ministry of  MSME,

Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises

Development Institute, 

Raipur -  (C.G.),   

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Officers

 

 

 

Metallurgy

Division

Sl No
 
 
 
1.
 
 
2.
 
Name of The Officer
 
 
 
Shri A. R. Gokhe 
 
 
Shri D. D. Gajabhiye 
Designation
 
 
 
   Director
 
Deputy Director 
Qualification
 
 
 
B.E.(Metallurgy.)
 
B.E.(Metallurgy.)
 
 

 

 

 

Mechanical Division

Sl No
 
 
1.
 
 
 
2.
 
 
 
 
3.
Name of The Officer
 
 
Shri Rajeev S
 
 
 
Shri Yogesh Kumar
 
 
Shri 
Arvind Tiwari
Designation
 
 
 
Deputy Director
 
 
Assistant Director 
Gr-II
 
 
Assistant Director
Gr-II
Qualification
 
 
 
B.E.(Mechanical)
 
 
 
B.E.(Mechanical)
 
 
 
 
B.E.(Mechanical)
 
 
 

 

 

Chemical Division

 
Sl No
 
 
1.
 
 
2.
Name of The Officer
 
Ms. 
Parineeta Pandharam
 
 
 
Shri. Rahul Mishra
Designation
 
 
 
Assistant Director Gr-II
 
 
Assistant Director Gr-II
Qualification
 
 
 
B.E (Chemical)
 
 
 
B.E (Chemical)
 

 

Electrical and Electronics Division

 

Sl No
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
2.

 

Name of The Officer
 
Shri
L. K. Parganiha

 

 
 
Shri
M.G.Bhurle

 

Designation

 

 

 

Assistant Director Gr-I
 
 
Assistant Director Gr-II

 

Qualification

 

 

 

B.E(Electronics and Telecommunication)

 

 

Diploma in Electrical Engineering and B.E(Part Time) in Electronics and Power

 

Economics and

Statistics Division

 

Sl No
 
 
1.

 

 

2.

Name of The Officer

Shri Umesh Prasad

 

Shri

C.S.Mund

Designation

 

Assistant Director Gr-II

 

Assistant Director Gr-II

 

Qualification

 

 
 
B.Sc. (Physics)

 

 

M.A.(Economics)

 

 

 

Industrial Management and Training

 

Sl No

 

1.

Name of The Officer

 

Shri. D.C. Mishra

Designation

 

 

Assistant Director Gr-II
Qualification

 

 

 

 

 

Establishment Staff

 
Sl No
 
1.
 
 
 
2.
 
 
 
 
3.
 
 
 
Name of The Officials
 
 
Shri
Narendra Dewangan
 
 
Shri
Rajendra Netam
 
 
 
Shri Nitesh Kumar

Designation

 
 
Stenographer Gr-II
 
 
 
Stenographer Gr-III
 
 
Lower Division Clerk (LDC)

 

 

Multi Tasking Staff

 
Sl No
 
1.
 
 
2.
 
 
3.
 
 
4.
 
 
5.
Name of The Officials
 
 
Shri 
D.K.Mishra
 
Shri
M.K.Haldar
 
Shri
P.R.Netam
 
Shri 
P.R.Sahu
 
Shri
Nirakar Bibhar

Designation

 
 
MTS
 
 
MTS
 
 
MTS
 
 
MTS
 
 
MTS